Kentucky vs. Mississippi State

- Friday, March 9 2007 -

SEC Tournament (at Atlanta, GA)

( Overtime Game)

Kentucky - 82 (Head Coach: Orlando Smith) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Bobby Perry30151322022311015
Randolph Morris37815001318105154223329
Ramel Bradley31181500022431163
Derrick Jasper8000000011400010
Joe Crawford3482115352134101020
Lukasz Obrzut5110000101100002
Jodie Meeks4141416552681360114
Perry Stevenson10220000112011004
Sheray Thomas29251200202310025
Team3471
Totals2252771521233021224324121151582

Mississippi State - 84 (Head Coach: Rick Stansbury) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Richard Delk (*)26231200000201105
Dietric Slater285901343365110213
Charles Rhodes2441000782575013315
Reginald Delk (*)24260300033010134
Jamont Gordon4291611710110112430526
Barry Stewart29271525022310017
Ben Hansbrough304926230222100112
Jarvis Varnado9000000022500110
Vernon Goodridge12120000202200012
Piotr Stelmach1000000000000000
Team505
Totals22529625182130132740268661784

Halftime Score: Kentucky 34, Mississippi State 31
Technical Fouls: None
End of Regulation Score: Kentucky 76, Mississippi State 76
Officials: Mike Stuart, J.B. Caldwell and Mike Nance
Attendance: 17,068
Arena: Georgia Dome
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Alabama 79 - 67|Villanova 67 - 58

Game Writeup - Written by Matt May; Courtesy of The Cats Pause, (All Rights Reserved)

Sheray Thomas gets tangled up with Dietric Slater

Randolph Morris (#33) bulls his way toward the goal

Ramel Bradley (#3) takes a fall


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database