North Carolina at Kentucky

- Saturday, December 3 2005 -

North Carolina - 83 (Head Coach: Roy Williams) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Reyshawn Terry28715269102573001225
David Noel3861235017293200115
Tyler Hansbrough331500472810320116
Marcus Ginyard27390422011231018
Bobby Frasor33371422011221029
Danny Green12151322101100025
Wes Miller204635120002000212
Byron Sanders9110012145210003
Team213
Totals2002660102721281522371810221183

Kentucky - 79 (Head Coach: Orlando Smith) - [Ranked 10th by AP and 10th by ESPN/USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Bobby Perry2241104004711210018
Rekalin Sims29331100022230007
Ravi Moss354937680664230117
Rajon Rondo3391100260553400320
Patrick Sparks3131227220002020210
Brandon Stockton1000000000000000
Ramel Bradley153612562021100112
Lukasz Obrzut3010000000200000
Shagari Alleyne2000000000000000
Sheray Thomas26110012213310113
Jared Carter3110000000200002
Team0112
Totals20028557211624822302112511179

Halftime Score: North Carolina 44, Kentucky 32
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Tony Greene, Karl Hess and Doug Sirmons
Attendance: 23,860
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
High Point 75 - 55|Georgia State 73 - 46

Game Writeup - Written by Matt May; Courtesy of The Cats Pause, (All Rights Reserved)

Ramel Bradley tries to sneak by UNC's Tyler Hansbrough

Rajon Rondo goes to the other side of the rim to score in front of UNC's Bobby Frasor.

UNC's David Noel with a monster dunk.


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database