Kentucky at Arkansas

- Wednesday, February 10 1993 -

Kentucky - 94 (Head Coach: Rick Pitino) - [Ranked 2nd by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Jamal Mashburn38718264764105400420
Nehemiah Braddy23362400213503038
Rodney Dent18150000167100012
Travis Ford3661161022202431520
Dale Brown2641017462465210113
Rodrick Rhodes13170244101401046
Gimel Martinez8120024404410024
Jared Prickett2669113785133140116
Tony Delk11251200112111105
Andre Riddick1000000000000000
Team303
Totals20031731332193030215132121112194

Arkansas - 101 (Head Coach: Nolan Richardson) - [Ranked 14th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Darrell Hawkins3241112342353210312
Scotty Thurman3371424000444721116
Dwight Stewart205622001122110012
Roger Crawford16110012101440023
Clint McDaniel244701492023210112
Robert Shepherd31590010100663540420
Corliss Williamson286100010134483113322
Elmer Martin6110000101020102
Ray Biggers1000000000100000
Warren Linn3000000000200000
Ken Biley3010000101000000
Davor Rimac3000022000000002
Team011
Totals2003360593040121931252410514101

Halftime Score: Arkansas 45, Kentucky 42
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: John Clougherty, Tim Higgins and Tom Lopes
Attendance: 9596
Arena: Barnhill Arena
References: UK Media Guide, Cawood on Kentucky, Louisville Courier-Journal and UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Vanderbilt 82 - 67|Notre Dame 81 - 62

Game Writeup - Courtesy of Dr. Jeffrey Neil Burch; Dr. J's UK Newsletter, Vol. 2 No. 28. (All Rights Reserved)

Jamal Mashburn (#24) tries to work around Arkansas' defender Darrell Hawkins while Dwight Stewart looks on


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database