Adrian Smith


# 50
Hometown: Farmington, KY
Position: G Playing Height: 6-0 Playing Weight: 178
Date of Birth: October 5, 1936
Nickname: Adrian "Odie" Smith (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred from Northeast Mississippi Junior College
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military
Olympic Champion
Naismith Basketball Hall of Fame
State of Kentucky Athletic Hall of Fame
University of Kentucky Athletic Hall of Fame
Drafted #86 Overall in the 15th Round of the 1958 NBA Draft by Cincinnati
Professional Basketball Statistics [External Link]

SeasonGames
Played
FGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
FTotal
Points
1956-57224911144.14608273.174535158
1957-582911831837.1112416276.5410183360
Total5116742938.9318424475.41146118518



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017