DeMarcus Cousins


# 15
Hometown: Mobile, AL (LeFlore)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-11 Playing Weight: 260
Date of Birth: August 13, 1990
Nickname: DeMarcus "Boogie" Cousins (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14) (15) (16) (17) (18) (19) (20) (21) (22) (23) (24) (25)
Game by Game Statistics
Prep Notes:
Parade All-American
McDonalds All-American
USA Today All-American
Kentucky Career Notes:
Declared Early for NBA Draft after Freshman Season
Left for Professional Basketball after Freshman Season for NBA
Season Notes:
2009-10: All-American [Consensus (2nd), AP (1st), NABC (2nd), Sporting News (2nd), USBWA (2nd), Wooden (1st)]; All- NCAA Regional Team; All-SEC [First Team (AP & Coaches)]; All-SEC Tournament; SEC Freshman of the Year; All-SEC Freshman Team
Post-UK Career Notes:
Drafted #5 Overall in the 1st Round of the 2010 NBA Draft by Sacramento
Professional Basketball Statistics [External Link]

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
2009-103889320636855.981616.6716226860.4522015537538376712279575
Total3889320636855.981616.6716226860.4522015537538376712279575



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated November 23, 2014