Kentucky at Indiana

- Saturday, December 12 2009 -

Kentucky - 90 (Head Coach: John Calipari) - [Ranked 4th by AP and 4th by ESPN/USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
DeMarcus Cousins165800453584113214
Patrick Patterson38917001483112100119
Darius Miller17271222213140107
John Wall3941112240770810111
Eric Bledsoe3081045340113111623
Darnell Dodson164814111120010110
Jon Hood1000000000100010
Ramon Harris15230101336110014
Perry Stevenson8000000123000200
Daniel Orton18120000134502002
DeAndre Liggins1000000000000000
Josh Harrellson1000000000000000
Team224
Totals200356671413212128491716671390

Indiana - 73 (Head Coach: Tom Crean) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Christian Watford18381300123510037
Tom Pritchard20220001011110014
Maurice Creek3291458880110120131
Jeremiah Rivers27390000033280116
Verdell Jones III22370000000021006
Kory Barnett1000000000000000
Jordan Hulls17242400011200006
Brett Finkelmeier17000000011000000
Daniel Moore1010100000000000
Bawa Muniru2010000000000000
Bobby Capobianco14230005202210004
Steven Gambles1000000101000000
Derek Elston23280100246312114
Devan Dumes20231200123121125
Tijan Jobe1000000000000000
Team112
Totals216286091981481624161763973

Halftime Score: Kentucky 42, Indiana 41
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Rick Hartzell, Karl Hess and Antinio Petty
Attendance: 17,316
Arena: Assembly Hall (IU)
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Connecticut 64 - 61|Austin Peay 90 - 69

Game Writeup - Written by Matt May; Courtesy of The Cats Pause, (All Rights Reserved)

Video


John Wall prepares to dunk as he flies past Jordan Hulls

Christian Watford gets called for a charge on DeMarcus Cousins

Eric Bledsoe makes a pass around IU's Bobby Capobianco


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database