Ramon Harris


# 5
Hometown: Anchorage, AK (West)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-6 Playing Weight: 218
Date of Birth: May 26, 1988
Nickname: "Razor" Ramon Harris (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14) (15) (16) (17) (18) (19) (20) (21) (22) (23) (24) (25) (26) (27) (28)
Game by Game Statistics
Prep Notes:
Mr. Basketball State of Alaska 2006 (4A)
Gatorade State Player of Year
Season Notes:
2006-07: (Joined team at mid-year)
2008-09: (Injured head in December when collided with Michael Porter)

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
2006-0712324757.140001425516410339
2007-0827609377350.68925363050607024943226145050113
2008-09316846011353.162524437160.568138119492295257169
2009-1036395216233.8753116.13203360.6145307523115272667
Total106172012225547.84208124.699415859.49201932941086028132136358



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017