South Dakota State at Kentucky

- Sunday, November 13 2005 -

Guardians Classic

South Dakota State - 54 (Head Coach: Scott Nagy) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Andre Gilbert28390200167321046
Ben Beran36111734002133200425
Mohamed Berte26160100369220212
Matt Cadwell29361300033140027
Steve Holdren292110312112301045
Mackenzie Casey22161400123040023
Jose Frias12060100224230030
Michael Loney18340000325400026
Team134
Totals2002465518121426401817222254

Kentucky - 71 (Head Coach: Orlando Smith)
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Sheray Thomas22251112336220026
Lukasz Obrzut8140000000010012
Rajon Rondo30713241357120660217
Patrick Sparks25252400101232026
Joe Crawford2841114121121010210
Ravi Moss14360200235110026
Ramel Bradley15161312123010014
Bobby Perry18361301011020117
Shagari Alleyne15130000213110432
Rekalin Sims202814671672100111
Jared Carter5000001000200110
Team325
Totals200266792510181926451118961871

Halftime Score: Kentucky 37, South Dakota State 24
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Mike Wood, Roger Ayers and Ron Groover
Attendance: 20,144
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Michigan State 88 - 94 2 OT|Lipscomb 67 - 49

Game Writeup - Written by Matt May; Courtesy of The Cats Pause, (All Rights Reserved)

Rekalin Sims shoots

Bobby Perry eludes the South Dakota State defender


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database