Kentucky at Alabama

- Saturday, February 26 2005 -

Kentucky - 78 (Head Coach: Orlando Smith) - [Ranked 5th by AP and 5th by ESPN/USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Kelenna Azubuike3351013450442100115
Chuck Hayes35480012213223049
Randolph Morris8230000000400004
Rajon Rondo26150001145371012
Patrick Sparks30814710340221010126
Ravi Moss153322221012110110
Ramel Bradley8222213000210027
Josh Carrier4000000000010000
Lukasz Obrzut22110000044310002
Bobby Perry7111100011000103
Shagari Alleyne2000000000000000
Sheray Thomas2000000000000010
Joe Crawford8010100000000000
Team044
Totals200274813191117420241914611178

Alabama - 71 (Head Coach: Mark Gottfried) - [Ranked 16th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Chuck Davis395701771562321317
Kennedy Winston3871859220662100121
Jermareo Davidson19110044022310016
Earnest Shelton344915341343520412
Ronald Steele4031027221234510210
Evan Brock9010000011101000
Jean Felix19221100314300025
Juston Jonus2010100000000000
Team202
Totals20022499241819820281815611371

Halftime Score: Alabama 36, Kentucky 29
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Gerald Boudreaux, Ed Corbett and Joe Lindsay
Attendance: 15,316
Arena: Coleman Coliseum
References: UK Official Wildcat Website

Prior Game| Next Game
Auburn 81 - 73|Tennessee 73 - 61

Game Writeup - Written by Matt May; Courtesy of The Cats Pause, (All Rights Reserved)

Lukasz Obrzut and Ramel Bradley (#3) pressure Alabama's Jermareo Davidson

Patrick Sparks (#22) shoots while defended by Alabama's Kennedy Winston


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database