Kentucky at Georgia

- Saturday, February 14 2004 -

Kentucky - 68 (Head Coach: Orlando Smith) - [Ranked 8th by AP and 8th by ESPN/USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Cliff Hawkins2551226451124320316
Erik Daniels37250000134450104
Kelenna Azubuike3671424772464400123
Antwain Barbour25150200022201142
Chuck Hayes27370136459311159
Ravi Moss21343400123311019
Brandon Stockton5010100000010020
Josh Carrier6110000011300032
Lukasz Obrzut15120013044100013
Bernard Cote2000000000000000
Sheray Thomas1000000011300020
Team213
Totals200235171815211124352715532268

Georgia - 74 (Head Coach: Dennis Felton) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Rashad Wright381141711181122142114
Damien Wilkins3861401223145533014
Levi Stukes30412410020334500312
Jonas Hayes3081100334264130419
Chris Daniels32240034459423027
Buzz Wehunt3000000000100000
Steve Newman14110012213300223
Marcus Sikes15120033044220005
Team347
Totals2002358518233417213825161371274

Halftime Score: Kentucky 31, Georgia 23
Technical Fouls: Daniels (UGA) & Hayes (UK), Wilkins (UGA) & Thomas (UK)
Officials: John Cahill, Kerry Sitton and Bert Smith
Attendance: 10,523
Arena: Stegeman Coliseum
References: UK Official Wildcat Website

Prior Game| Next Game
Alabama 66 - 55|Arkansas 73 - 56

Game Writeup - Written by and courtesy of Matt May; Kentucky Sports Report, (All Rights Reserved)

Erik Daniels (#14) grabs a rebound in front of UGa's Chris Daniels (#50)

Chuck Hayes (#44) and Rashad Wright scramble for the ball


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database