Erik Daniels


# 14
Hometown: Cincinnati, OH (Princeton)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-8 Playing Weight: 214
Date of Birth: April 1, 1982
Nickname: Erik "E. Diddy" Daniels (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14) (15) (16) (17) (18)
Game by Game Statistics
Season Notes:
2003-04: All-SEC [First Team (Coaches) Second Team (AP)]
Post-UK Career Notes:
Professional Basketball Statistics [External Link]

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
2000-01334276411356.6451827.78386360.32503585261073831171
2001-02303924611041.8231915.79173154.84523284351524420112
2002-033282113623956.941330.77294663.0493631567132146249305
2003-043295920134658.0972330.43568962.92121741959034159366465
Total127259944780855.32197326.0314022961.1431620452022291382371661053



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017