Kentucky at Vanderbilt

- Wednesday, January 13 1993 -

Kentucky - 86 (Head Coach: Rick Pitino) - [Ranked 1st by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Jamal Mashburn35618181554420114
Rodrick Rhodes29616354435510019
Rodney Dent232500046400014
Travis Ford3168680035210218
Dale Brown2831329115231039
Andre Riddick102200113300105
Nehemiah Braddy192412003301005
Jared Prickett123501003111006
Tony Delk40000221010002
Gimel Martinez91411120301024
Chris Harrison00000000000000
Team2
Totals20031751434101934301681986

Vanderbilt - 101 (Head Coach: Eddie Fogler) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Bruce Elder2445012253300010
Kevin Anglin3458135623100016
Chris Lawson26570091064101219
Billy McCaffrey34510131111511420522
Ronnie McMahan2458135721010116
Dan Hall283500229231018
Bryan Milburn162300121200205
Frank Seckar142300132021015
Team2
Totals200314931036433416245310101

Halftime Score: Kentucky 46, Vanderbilt 46
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Jim Burr, Andre Pattillo and Joe Mingle
Attendance: 15,317
Arena: Memorial Gymnasium (Vanderbilt)
References: UK Media Guide, Cawood on Kentucky and Louisville Courier-Journal

Prior Game| Next Game
Tennessee 84 - 70|Alabama 73 - 59

Game Writeup - Courtesy of Dr. Jeffrey Neil Burch; Dr. J's UK Newsletter, Vol. 2 No. 25. (All Rights Reserved)

Rodrick Rhodes is surrounded by Commodores - Chris Lawson (#33), Bryan Milburn (#40) and Ronnie McMahan


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database