Nehemiah Braddy


# 23
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL (Middleburg)
Position: G Playing Height: 6-2 Playing Weight: 190
Date of Birth: October 4, 1971
Nickname: Nehemiah "Junior" Braddy (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Baseball]

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1989-9020102134032.541822.223650--186105833
1990-9123209236833.82103132.26203360.61--2711132201276
1991-9235266327045.71103132.2619209546203614111342593
1992-93323894410143.56195038182281.82251944342334529125
Total11096611227940.144313033.08608174.0771391256548610474327


Poem - Chance of a Lifetime, by Junior Braddy



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017