Rodney Dent


# 4
Hometown: Edison, GA (Edison High)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-11 Playing Weight: 245
Date of Birth: December 25, 1970
Nickname: Rodney "Moon" Dent (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred from Odessa (TX) Junior College
Season Notes:
1993-94: (Injured mid-season against Vanderbilt)
Post-UK Career Notes:
Drafted #31 Overall in the 2nd Round of the 1994 NBA Draft by Orlando

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1992-93346209616657.83000254753.19108671751816369941217
1993-9411200507467.57000152755.5632275928162617115
Total4582014624060.8300?407454.051409423420245212558332



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated June 26, 2014