Kentucky at Louisville

- Saturday, December 12 1992 -

Kentucky - 88 (Head Coach: Rick Pitino) - [Ranked 3rd by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Rodrick Rhodes34816252472320220
Jamal Mashburn311015572475410127
Rodney Dent142400013400114
Travis Ford251413342474026
Dale Brown292512363234028
Andre Riddick30000000001000
Tony Delk81201000100032
Gimel Martinez2068220113001114
Jeff Brassow170101003110000
Jared Prickett132400125411125
Aminu Timberlake21100000000002
Nehemiah Braddy10000000000000
Chris Harrison30000000010000
Team4
Totals2003360112111223526201331488

Louisville - 68 (Head Coach: Denny Crum) - [Ranked 9th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Troy Smith2569003874200115
Dwayne Morton (*)171511156410154
Clifford Rozier3038002614031408
Keith LeGree352500252440056
James Brewer203902222301048
Derwin Webb91100000310012
Brian Hopgood103500344100229
Brian Kiser101302002011002
Tick Rogers (*)40100021011000
Mike Case20101000000000
Greg Minor38511143442200114
Team1
Totals20025582101636432115471968

Halftime Score: Kentucky 48, Louisville 40
Technical Fouls: Clifford Rozier for taunting Rod Rhodes (called by Tom O'Neil)
Officials: John Clougherty, Jim Burr and Tom O'Neill
Attendance: 19,663
Arena: Freedom Hall
References: UK Media Guide, Cawood on Kentucky, The Cats Pause Yearbook and Louisville Courier-Journal

Prior Game| Next Game
Eastern Kentucky 82 - 73|Morehead 108 - 65

Game Writeup - Courtesy of Dr. Jeffrey Neil Burch; Dr. J's UK Newsletter, Vol. 2 No. 23. (All Rights Reserved)

Rod Rhodes (#12) shoots over Brian Kiser (#3)

Rod Rhodes (#12) dunks in front of Louisville's Clifford Rozier (#44)

Jamal Mashburn (#24) shoots over Louisville's Troy Smith


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database