Statistics for 1946-47

PlayerGames
Played
FGFGA%FTFTA%FTotal
Pts
PPG
Alex Groza3714637239.2510116063.138539310.62
Ralph Beard3715746933.487811567.837139210.59
Ken Rollins3711236530.688610780.37813108.38
Wallace Jones338730228.81437855.13382176.58
Joe Holland379633728.49325855.17702246.05
Jim Line358620941.15274067.5471995.69
Jack Tingle379035525.35224055712025.46
Bob Brannum294915831.01275152.94681254.31
Cliff Barker345216132.3163151.61271203.53
Mulford Davis16246238.716106014543.38
James Jordan283113123.66182766.6731802.86
J. Ed Parker353310033283971.7936942.69
Dale Barnstable27329633.337977.7815712.63
Kenton Campbell1510-?2-?6221.47
Albert Cummins2193228.132366.67720.95
Malcolm McMullen1321414.293742.86117.54



| Schedule | Roster |



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, officials, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to Jon Scott
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 7, 2017