Kenton Campbell


# 20
Hometown: Newark, OH (High)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-4 Playing Weight: 195
Date of Birth: June 10, 1926
Date of Death: October 6, 1999
Legal Name: Albert Kenton Campbell
Nickname: Kenton "Dutch" Campbell (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3)
Action Photos: (1) (2)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]
Season Notes:
1944-45: All-SEC [First Team]; All-SEC Tournament
Post-UK Career Notes:
Professional Basketball Statistics

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTTotal
Points
1944-45235732146
1945-4628341482
1946-471510222
1947-48156416
Total8110752266


Obituary - Campbell, Lexington Herald-Leader (October 13, 1999)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated June 7, 2017