Mulford Davis


# 35
Hometown: Elwood, IN (High)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-1 Playing Weight: 185
Date of Birth: February 10, 1921
Nickname: Mulford "Muff" Davis (More)
Action Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTFTotal
Points
1942-4322672236156
1945-461314121840
1946-47162461454
Total511054068250



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017