Richard Madison


# 42
Hometown: Memphis, TN (Northside)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-6 Playing Weight: 215
Date of Birth: January 16, 1965 [Tennessee - 58 - 77]
Nickname: Richard "Master Blaster" Madison (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14) (15) (16) (17) (18) (19)
Game by Game Statistics
Prep Notes:
Parade All-American
Scholastic Coach All-American
McDonalds All-American

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1984-85244024611838.98---313881.587214643329123
1985-86334866210857.41---355267.3181231073937159
1986-872994310919755.33010467958.23216381667051264
1987-8830459368542.35010162955.17952061292688
Total116229025350849.802012819864.65464953818171143634



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017