Statistics for 1985-86

PlayerGames
Played
MinFGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Pts
PPG
Kenny Walker36125426044758.1720126376.43276504643905472120.03
Winston Bennett36112917133850.5911515872.782525446171237345712.69
Ed Davender36114215535443.7910413179.3998121592876941411.5
James Blackmon3699214830348.84417157.751437749585433379.36
Roger Harden36112110920852.4263183.877923233167862446.78
Richard Madison334866210857.41355267.31812310739371594.82
Cedric Jenkins36424449048.89294269.058278556111173.25
Robert Lock28209305554.55224647.835034123924822.93
Todd Ziegler1770142458.336106019531127342
Leroy Byrd22125122060131776.4712211411111371.68
Paul Andrews24166174042.566100171470198401.67
Irving Thomas19828165081457.14185131419241.26




| Schedule | Roster |



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, officials, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to Jon Scott
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 7, 2017