Hartford at Kentucky

- Tuesday, December 29 2009 -

Hartford - 61 (Head Coach: Dan Leibovitz) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Joel Barkers19030000112110010
Morgan Sabia3741248441562310116
Milton Burton3271448000221200218
Andres Torres14130000022110042
Joe Zeglinski37716411112021300119
Charles White8140000235000012
Ross Erickson1000000000000000
Zack Zeglinski2000000000000000
Ryan Baker6010100011000000
David Bookman2000000000200000
Anthony Minor14000000011211000
Kevin Estes7220000112100004
Clayton Brothers21030100000321030
Team01111
Totals2002258122955717241513301461

Kentucky - 104 (Head Coach: John Calipari) - [Ranked 3rd by AP and 3rd by ESPN/USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
DeMarcus Cousins198100134210120212019
Patrick Patterson235801131230400011
Darius Miller236846001013500216
Ramon Harris22221123101011017
John Wall304813001340161019
Darnell Dodson18615610124482000219
Jon Hood7010100011000000
Mark Krebs4131300011000003
Perry Stevenson14220012000100015
Daniel Orton135600000331002010
DeAndre Liggins19121200033020003
Josh Harrellson8130000022000002
Team202
Totals20041681428814122941730347104

Halftime Score: Kentucky 57, Hartford 31
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Ed Corbett, Mike Nance and Ron Groover
Attendance: 24,340
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Long Beach State 86 - 73|Louisville 71 - 62

Game Writeup - Written by Matt May; Courtesy of The Cats Pause, (All Rights Reserved)

John Wall (#11) dunks

Daniel Orton blocks the shot of Milton Burton

Darius Miller (#1) drives


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database