Louisville at Kentucky

- Saturday, January 5 2008 -

Louisville - 89 (Head Coach: Rick Pitino) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Terrence Williams4041114671561303515
Juan Palacios345914672465410117
Derrick Caracter19250024235503126
Andre McGee213613460112410111
Jerry Smith234714890444211217
Preston Knowles17140200112102002
David Padgett152300511055410229
Edgar Sosa233623221230100110
Josh Chichester4110000000100002
Terrance Farley4000000000200000
Team123
Totals20025526203346827352515871489

Kentucky - 75 (Head Coach: Billy Gillispie) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Ramel Bradley4081236891124510427
Jodie Meeks31181544011223017
Ramon Harris14331112134300008
Mark Coury6010000000410000
Patrick Patterson323140200257501266
Derrick Jasper31242300077300026
A. J. Stewart3000000112300000
Perry Stevenson8110000101401012
Joe Crawford35513059122683300719
Team1121
Totals20023567222227925343111622275

Halftime Score: Kentucky 31, Louisville 30
Technical Fouls: Louisville's Terrence Williams (elbow)
Officials: Mike Stuart, Jim Burr and Doug Sirmons
Attendance: 24,386
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Florida International 92 - 49|Vanderbilt 79 - 73 2 OT

Game Writeup - Written by Matt May; Courtesy of The Cats Pause, (All Rights Reserved)

Joe Crawford scores as Mark Coury looks on

Ramel Bradley runs into David Padgett en route to the hoop but still makes the basket

Patrick Patterson breaks free for a dunk, one of the few times all day


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database