Tennessee Tech at Kentucky

- Tuesday, November 30 2004 -

(On this date died former Kentucky Player Cecil Bell)

Tennessee Tech - 63 (Head Coach: Mike Sutton) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Ben Jacobson13351322156400039
Derek Stribling27170234123000105
Willie Jenkins3151237553364100418
Milone Clark225712122242020212
Keyon Boyd31290201123221034
Anthony Fisher18240212000300045
Justin Taylor11231101101210025
Amadi McKenzie19130035145300125
Isaiah Mills8000000000100010
Antjuan Koger6000000011300010
Jonathan Jones14010000011300010
Team202
Totals20021516191522122032274322363

Kentucky - 92 (Head Coach: Orlando Smith) - [Ranked 8th by AP and 8th by ESPN/USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Kelenna Azubuike2271236471231120121
Chuck Hayes18550071047114220217
Randolph Morris233800450223031010
Rajon Rondo27381222213133019
Patrick Sparks244836000112510111
Brandon Stockton1010100000000000
Ravi Moss9010134011100003
Ramel Bradley16240134123011027
Josh Carrier15232300112100026
Lukasz Obrzut10010000000310000
Preston LeMaster2000000000000000
Bobby Perry14161312527402024
Joe Crawford19240100123200014
Team000
Totals20029611024243415213622131411292

Halftime Score: Kentucky 40, Tennessee Tech 33
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Tom Lopes, Pat Adams and Travis Correll
Attendance: 20,076
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Wildcat Website

Prior Game| Next Game
Georgia State 77 - 59|North Carolina 78 - 91

Game Writeup - Written by and courtesy of Matt May; Kentucky Sports Report, (All Rights Reserved)

Randolph Morris scoops a shot against Willie Jenkins

Joe Crawford fights for the ball


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database