Coppin State at Kentucky

- Saturday, November 20 2004 -

Coppin State - 46 (Head Coach: Ron Mitchell) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Nicholas King24090422123000022
Darryl Proctor30250033134212027
Henry Colter14120000134200102
Chad Yates8120001000200112
Raheem Scott40290223224132066
Darryl Roberts18361300000420037
Mike Creppy4000000000000000
Augustine Woodlin0010000000000000
Antwan Harrison28470300055121048
Robert Pressey14250034224300007
Derek Daniels20250012224300145
Team213
Totals20017511121115112031188532246

Kentucky - 77 (Head Coach: Orlando Smith) - [Ranked 9th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Kelenna Azubuike25281412022110106
Chuck Hayes2829008867130131212
Randolph Morris11120057123400007
Rajon Rondo21480012011135039
Patrick Sparks214837122350300112
Brandon Stockton5010000000000010
Ravi Moss10222200101000026
Ramel Bradley13262412134160017
Josh Carrier7130200000020002
Lukasz Obrzut12010000011200110
Preston LeMaster3111100000000003
Bobby Perry11130100101000002
Shagari Alleyne16220024213210216
Joe Crawford17251200123300025
Team303
Totals2002459102319271822401417851477

Halftime Score: Kentucky 40, Coppin State 18
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Gerald Boudreaux, Doug Sirmons and Mike Nance
Attendance: 22,231
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Wildcat Website

Prior Game| Next Game
Alabama-Birmingham 75 - 76|Ball State 73 - 53

Game Writeup - Written by and courtesy of Matt May; Kentucky Sports Report, (All Rights Reserved)

Shagari Alleyne and Chuck Hayes team up to block a Coppin State shot

Rajon Rondo finishes with an open court dunk


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database