Kentucky at Vanderbilt

- Monday, January 27 1975 -

Kentucky - 91 (Head Coach: Joe B. Hall) - [Ranked 11th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstPts
Jack Givens384142261210
Kevin Grevey40132313123127
Rick Robey1024005514
Jimmy Dan Conner387194653418
Mike Flynn17473365211
Larry Johnson2212122413
Mike Phillips196130063012
Bob Guyette1123225516
Jerry Hale300001100
Merion Haskins200000000
Team2
Totals2003985131850301291

Vanderbilt - 90 (Head Coach: Roy Skinner) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstPts
Jeff Fosnes3892034124321
Butch Feher407135644419
Mike Moore338131113104327
Joe Ford3339101064216
Dicky Keffer3502220472
Charles Schultz1824003004
John Sneed600141211
Team4
Totals2032961323940222090

Halftime Score: Kentucky 49, Vanderbilt 39
Officials: Paul Galvan and Joe Shosid
Attendance: 15,581
Arena: Memorial Gymnasium (Vanderbilt)
References: Louisville Courier-Journal

Prior Game| Next Game
Florida 87 - 65|Mississippi State 112 - 79

Vanderbilt's Butch Feher shoots between Kentucky's Larry Johnson, Jimmy Dan Conner (#20) and Rick Robey

Vanderblt's Jeff Fosnes (#23) shoos over the hands of Rick Robey (#53) while Mike Flynn (#24) looks on


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database