Lucian Whitaker


# 32
Hometown: Sarasota, FL (High)
Position: G Playing Height: 6-0 Playing Weight: 170
Date of Birth: August 29, 1930
Nickname: Lucian "Skippy" Whitaker (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7)
Game by Game Statistics
Post-UK Career Notes:
Drafted in the 1952 NBA Draft by Indianapolis
Professional Basketball Statistics [External Link]

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTFTA%FTotal
Points
1949-502938335164.7145109
1950-51316433556052161
1951-5231100428648.8489242
Total9120210819256.25186512



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017