Kentucky at Louisiana State

- Wednesday, January 3 2018 -

Kentucky - 74 (Head Coach: John Calipari) - [Ranked 17th by AP and 14th by USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
P.J. Washington3681101243363202118
Kevin Knox35712230029111100216
Quade Green31360112033020037
Hamidou Diallo22381200112101047
Nick Richards10120000011100002
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander3271612330221421318
Wenyen Gabriel22131312134313004
Sacha Killeya-Jones12130002235030012
Team101
Totals20031615127131025351013631474

Louisiana State - 71 (Head Coach: Wills Wade) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Duop Reath351117230047113212224
Tremont Waters376132944110110321218
Aaron Epps2661115002132102213
Skylar Mays302111100011132015
Daryl Edwards10010000011000000
Wayde Sims18350123101200018
Brandon Sampson29170500112340012
Mayan Kiir2000012011100001
Randy Onwuasor13000000011211010
Team1121
Totals2002965624791024341414651171

Halftime Score: LSU 36, Kentucky 31
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Terry Oglesby, Byron Jarrett and Kipp Kissinger
Attendance: 11,952
Arena: Pete Maravich Assembly Center
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Georgia 66 - 61|Tennessee 65 - 76

P.J. Washington with one of his many dunks...

along with a key three-point play on a fast-break

Shai Gilgeous Alexander (#22) zips a pass by LSU's Tremont Waters


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database