Kentucky at Arkansas

- Saturday, February 20 1999 -

Kentucky - 70 (Head Coach: Orlando Smith) - [Ranked 6th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Heshimu Evans16120022134010034
Scott Padgett3551648001562222114
Michael Bradley12010014000000021
Wayne Turner28130013000350033
Desmond Allison323512561454620212
Jamaal Magloire28712000047111012214
Tayshaun Prince13141100011000113
Ryan Hogan11351200011100017
Saul Smith234825012354110210
Souleymane Camara2110001112000012
Team4
Totals20026579189171025391515651870

Arkansas - 74 (Head Coach: Nolan Richardson) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Chris Jefferies22390300268151216
Chris Walker23351300000300027
Derek Hood3547004737103321212
Kareem Reid3461546125272520017
Pat Bradley3471638000001210117
Jason Jennings1000000000100010
Sergerio Gipson19260000213302034
Brandon Dean11250100213110004
T.J. Cleveland20351200145143027
Jason Gilbert0000000000000000
Joe Dean Davenport1000002000000000
Team3
Totals200306892351115213916201131274

Halftime Score: Arkansas 38, Kentucky 35
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Jim Burr, Ted Hillary and Olandis Poole
Attendance: 20,198
Arena: Bud Walton Arena
References: CNN/SI Web Site and UK Media Guide

Prior Game| Next Game
Georgia 92 - 71|Vanderbilt 88 - 63

Michael Bradley is fouled by Arkansas' Chris Jeffries (#15)

Scott Padgett (#34) grabs a rebound away from Arkansas' Derek Hood


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database