Souleymane Camara


# 40
Hometown: Dakar, SN [Oak Hill Academy, Mouth of Wilson, VA]
Position: F Playing Height: 6-11 Playing Weight: 211
Date of Birth: July 23, 1979
Nickname: Souleymane "Jules" Camara (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14) (15) (16) (17) (18)
Game by Game Statistics
Season Notes:
2000-01: (Redshirted (broke school's alcohol policy))

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1998-99374157313753.282825142751.8573461181618253435162
1999-00316319118948.1521216.67385667.8676681442814505351222
2000-0100000000000000000000
2001-02325548417448.282825243470.5984451292120436242194
2002-03366589618053.3301039527581441252823377039231
Total136225834468050.5962920.6911516968.053142035169375155219167809



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated March 30, 2014