Kentucky at Vanderbilt

- Wednesday, January 21 1987 -

Kentucky - 71 (Head Coach: Eddie Sutton) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
James Blackmon283926133041009
Richard Madison3156002262100012
Robert Lock2258001245200011
Rex Chapman30510140002500211
Ed Davender36514016630511316
Derrick Miller132524003010006
Irving Thomas90000004200010
Paul Andrews131200003010002
Mike Scott51300001000002
Cedric Jenkins131200002100102
Team3
Totals2002859515101332121922671

Vanderbilt - 65 (Head Coach: C.M. Newton) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Bobby Westbrooks311300007360242
Glen Clem313602244320038
Will Perdue31912002562303120
Barry Booker312524002130026
Barry Goheen33714131132310216
Scott Draud163838001310029
Chip Rupp (*)30000000001000
Steve Reece80200223000002
Frank Kornet120100002110000
Randy Neff41100000000002
Team2
Totals2002652617712301519251465

Halftime Score: Kentucky 34, Vanderbilt 34
Technical Fouls: Rex Chapman for grabbing rim
Officials: John Clougherty, Ben Dunn and Danny Hooker
Attendance: 15,626
Arena: Memorial Gymnasium (Vanderbilt)
References: UK Media Guide and Cats Pause

Prior Game| Next Game
Louisiana State 41 - 76|Navy 80 - 69

Rex Chapman (#3) tries to disrupt a shot by Vanderbilt's Scott Draud

Rob Lock (#44) defends against Vandy's Will Perdue (#32)

Ed Davender (#15) defends against Scott Draud


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database