Kentucky at Kansas

- Saturday, December 13 1975 -

Kentucky - 54 (Head Coach: Joe B. Hall) - [Ranked 14th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstPts
Jack Givens3938001336
Rick Robey379153560121
Dan Hall2312005312
Larry Johnson375100124010
Truman Claytor3318442116
James Lee1412444106
Mike Phillips700001100
Merion Haskins100000000
Dwane Casey901332003
Team5
Totals200204614172813654

Kansas - 48 (Head Coach: Ted Owens) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstPts
Norm Cook397124754318
Herb Nobles398183394319
Ken Koenigs3014124513
Clint Johnson4015001342
Milton Gibson1313003112
Reuben Shelton1512001202
Bradford Sanders2411013012
Team5
Totals200204581331191348

Halftime Score: Kentucky 35, Kansas 34
Technical Fouls: Kentucky for failing to force the play (called by Jim Bain)
Officials: Willard Smith and Jim Bain
Attendance: 14,220
Arena: Allen Fieldhouse
References: Louisville Courier-Journal and University of Kansas

Prior Game| Next Game
Miami (OH) 91 - 69|Indiana 68 - 77 OT

Dwane Casey (#20) defends against KU's Clint Johnson (#14)


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database