Washington State at Kentucky

- Friday, December 20 1974 -

UKIT

Washington State - 75 (Head Coach: George Raveling) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstPts
Greg Johnson1726145405
Ron Davis25452221110
Steve Puidokas2761678105019
Edgar Jeffries30681233013
Marty Giovacchini2927574149
Ken Jones903680106
Norton Barnhill1106000100
Ricky Brown27153511315
Rich Steele901003100
Brian Grun1134251208
Don Johnson300001100
Walter Smith201001000
Team0
Totals200246227414123675

Kentucky - 97 (Head Coach: Joe B. Hall) - [Ranked 20th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstPts
Bob Guyette297102284416
Kevin Grevey318168993324
Rick Robey734011506
Jimmy Dan Conner315100123210
Mike Flynn27276754210
Mike Phillips2681424114018
Jack Givens13210006304
James Lee701122201
Larry Johnson1213012512
G. J. Smith524001004
Jerry Hale902231112
Merion Haskins301001000
Team0
Totals2003882213049341397

Halftime Score: Kentucky 49, Washington State 34
Officials: Irv Brown and James Howell
Attendance: 11,215
Arena: Memorial Coliseum
References: Louisville Courier-Journal and Washington State University

Prior Game| Next Game
North Carolina 90 - 78|Oklahoma State 90 - 65

Mike Flynn (#24) battles two Washington State defenders as Kevin Grevey (#35) looks on

Mike Phillips scores inside

Jimmy Dan Conner (#20) drives


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database