Cedric Jenkins


# 55
Hometown: Dawson, GA (Terrell County)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-11 Playing Weight: 185
Date of Birth: May 25, 1965
Nickname: Cedric "Swoop" Jenkins (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12)
Game by Game Statistics
Prep Notes:
Mr. Basketball State of Georgia 1984 (Class AA)
Parade All-American
Scholastic Coach All-American
McDonalds All-American
Season Notes:
1987-88: Academic All-SEC

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1984-85208751435.71---4757.142802211714
1985-8636424449048.89---294269.05827855611117
1986-8723242102934.48000151883.3349758341135
1987-8831488357944.3000354479.55109218205726105
Total11012419421244.3400?8311174.7726835233515855271



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated June 26, 2014