Leroy Byrd


# 00
Hometown: Lexington, KY (Bryan Station)
Position: G Playing Height: 5-5 Playing Weight: 145
Date of Birth: February 11, 1963 [Mississippi State - 52 - 56]
Nickname: Leroy "Baby Magic" Byrd (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred from UNLV

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1983-846912500201500132
1984-85101512500102310732
1985-8622125122060131776.471221141111137
Total38149142458.331320651529151191741



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated November 23, 2014