Florida at Kentucky

- Saturday, January 30 1993 -

Florida - 48 (Head Coach: Lon Kruger) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstPts
Stacey Poole (*)346180047101116
Hosie Grimsley242600012214
Andrew DeClercq230400465404
Craig Brown322412005425
Dan Cross2756111132112
Martti Kuisma90201001100
Scott Stewart131502001102
Jason Anderson100402141211
Jermaine Carlton50100000200
Brian Thompson141400001202
Svein Dyrkolbotn81200025312
Dametri Hill10100001000
Team1
Totals20018572810213624748

Kentucky - 71 (Head Coach: Rick Pitino) - [Ranked 4th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstPts
Jamal Mashburn316104561271222
Rodrick Rhodes2939004653110
Rodney Dent2527001211215
Dale Brown301612224235
Travis Ford3327244433510
Gimel Martinez152411224217
Nehemiah Braddy112411001015
Jeff Brassow91400123203
Jared Prickett60302122401
Tony Delk61311005103
Aminu Timberlake30000001100
Chris Harrison10200001000
Todd Svoboda10100022000
Team5
Totals20020601016213454211471

Halftime Score: Kentucky 38, Florida 29
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Gerald Boudreaux, Frank Scagliotta and Michael Smith
Attendance: 24,205
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Media Guide and Cawood on Kentucky

Prior Game| Next Game
Louisiana State 105 - 67|Mississippi State 87 - 63

Game Writeup - Courtesy of Dr. Jeffrey Neil Burch; Dr. J's UK Newsletter, Vol. 2 No. 27. (All Rights Reserved)


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database