Kentucky vs. Indiana

- Saturday, December 4 1993 -

(at Indianapolis, IN)

Kentucky - 84 (Head Coach: Rick Pitino) - [Ranked 1st by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Rodrick Rhodes275141381064150219
Jared Prickett232301353502017
Rodney Dent181500006100152
Tony Delk325174112453113116
Travis Ford367203113325530420
Jeff Brassow131414221311005
Andre Riddick2059001482113011
Gimel Martinez151301242520034
Jeff Sheppard90101000501000
Chris Harrison20100000000000
Anthony Epps30101000010000
Walter McCarty30000001010000
Team5
Totals201277893321323933131471684

Indiana - 96 (Head Coach: Robert Knight) - [Ranked 21st by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Steve Hart172611001411135
Brian Evans27813132694321119
Todd Lindeman2227000110400034
Sherron Wilkerson101201000410012
Damon Bailey3761211161963510629
Pat Knight (*)60000001020030
Richard Mandeville40000001100000
Todd Leary272600443240028
Alan Henderson267120036112102017
Pat Graham2436125663400312
Team6
Totals2003164483042542721442296

Halftime Score: Indiana 55, Kentucky 44
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: John Clougherty, Tom O'Neil and J.C. Leimbach
Attendance: 38,197
Arena: Hoosier Dome
References: UK Media Guide, Dr. J's UK Newsletter and Cats Pause

Prior Game| Next Game
Tennessee Tech 115 - 77|Eastern Kentucky 107 - 78

Game Writeup - Courtesy of Dr. Jeffrey Neil Burch; Dr. J's UK Newsletter, Vol. 3 No. 16. (All Rights Reserved)

IU's Damon Bailey makes the SI Cover


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database