William Tuttle



Hometown: Somerset, KY (High)
Position: F Playing Height: 5-9 Playing Weight: 168
Date of Birth: January 30, 1892
Date of Death: April 4, 1981
Nickname: William "Squirrelly" Tuttle (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14)
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football and Baseball]
Future Kentucky Coach

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1911-1246
1912-1388
1913-14-64
1914-151252
Total24130


Obituary - Tuttle, William P., Yakima (WA) Herald Republic (April 6, 1981)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017