Clyde Parker


# 6
Hometown: Chrisney, IN
Position: G Playing Height: 6-0 Playing Weight: 185
Date of Birth: May 16, 1923
Date of Death: November 5, 2008
Nickname: Clyde "Ace" Parker (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred to Louisville after time in armed services
Brother of Kentucky player Glen Parker and cousin of Don Whitehead
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTFTotal
Points
1942-432017342068
Total2017342068


Obituary - Dr. Clyde W. Parker, Evansville (IN) Courier & Press (November 7, 2008)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017