Lawrence McGinnis



Hometown: Lexington, KY (Senior)
Position: G Playing Height: 6-0
Date of Birth: May 8, 1907
Date of Death: February 5, 1987
Nickname: Lawrence "Big" McGinnis (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]
Brother of Kentucky player Louis "Little" McGinnis

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1927-281846
1928-291736
1929-301841
Total53123


Obituary - FORMER UK PLAYER LAWRENCE MCGINNIS, IS DEAD AT AGE 79 , Lexington Herald-Leader (February 7, 1987) by Jennifer Hewlett



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017