Allan Lavin



Hometown: Lexington, KY (Athens High)
Position: F Playing Height: 5-8
Date of Birth: November 22, 1911
Date of Death: January 14, 1974 [Tennessee - 54 - 67]
Nickname: Allan "Doc" Lavin (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Game by Game Statistics

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTTotal
Points
1930-311000
Total1000


Obituary - Doc Lavin Succumbs, Lexington Herald (January 15, 1974)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017