Arlan King


# 34
Hometown: Madison, IN (Saluda)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-3 Playing Weight: 185
Date of Birth: April 11, 1930
Nickname: Arlan "Bud" King (More)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred to Hanover College

SeasonGames
Played
FGFGA%FTFTA%FTotal
Points
1949-501051241.6711100311
Total1051241.6711100311



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017