Bert Johnson



Hometown: Ashland, KY (High)
Position: G Playing Height: 6-0
Date of Birth: February 18, 1912
Date of Death: August 10, 1993
Nickname: Bert "Man O' War" Johnson (More)
Additional Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]
Father of future Kentucky player Phil Johnson
Post-UK Career Notes:
Professional Football Statistics [External Link]

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTFTA%FTotal
Points
1934-351100002
Total1100?02


Obituary - Bert Johnson, UK football star in 1930s who went pro, dies at 81, Lexington Herald-Leader (August 11, 1993) by Herald-Leader Staff



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017