Elmer Gilb



Hometown: Newport, KY (High)
Position: F Playing Height: 5-8
Date of Birth: December 12, 1907
Date of Death: October 1, 1991
Nickname: Elmer "Baldy" Gilb (More)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football and Baseball]
Brother-in-law of former Kentucky player Carey Spicer and future Kentucky player Bill Spicer

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1926-2731
1927-2888
1928-2930
Total149


Obituary - ELMER GILB, LONGTIME COACH OF BASKETBALL AT HENRY CLAY , Lexington Herald-Leader (October 3, 1991) by Staff



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017