Joseph Dishman



Hometown: Henderson, KY
Position: G
Date of Birth: July 16, 1898
Date of Death: March 21, 1993 [Utah - 83 - 62]
Nickname: Joseph "Tony" Dishman (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1917-18912
1918-191340
Total2252


Obituary - Joseph Dishman, who opened Tri-City Olds, dies, Louisville Courier-Journal (March 22, 1993)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017