Lincoln Collinsworth


# 10
Hometown: Salyersville, KY
Position: G Playing Height: 6-3 Playing Weight: 185
Date of Birth: February 12, 1936
Date of Death: October 13, 2012
Legal Name: Abraham Lincoln Collinsworth
Nickname: Lincoln "Abe" Collinsworth (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Game by Game Statistics

SeasonGames
Played
FGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
FTotal
Points
1955-561148504757.1431112
1956-571571546.67132259.0915827
1957-581561931.58101376.9217822
Total41174240.48274264.29352761


Obituary - Abraham Collinsworth (1936 - 2012), FloridaToday.com (October 16, 2012)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated September 7, 2014