Maurice Bell



Hometown: Montgomery, AL (Sidney Lanier)
Position: G Playing Height: 5-8
Date of Birth: July 31, 1924
Date of Death: December 24, 2012
Nickname: Maurice "Red" Bell (More)
Additional Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred from Alabama
Transferred to Alabama
Faced UK as an opposing player
Season Notes:
1943-44: (Transferred midseason from Alabama)

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTFTA%FTotal
Points
1943-442000000
Total2000?00


News Item - Bell of Alabama is Expected to Strengthen Rupp Wildcats, Lexington Leader (January 3, 1944)


Obituary by Anonymous



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017