Kentucky at Tennessee

- Tuesday, January 24 2017 -

Kentucky - 80 (Head Coach: John Calipari) - [Ranked 4th by AP and 4th by USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Edrice Adebayo347800781453002121
Wenyen Gabriel28160302099310222
De'Aaron Fox254922780004421217
Isaiah Briscoe345121200311142510211
Malik Monk377193138100332410525
Isaac Humphries5000000000100000
Dominique Hawkins15010100011200000
Derek Willis22150323437300224
Team011
Totals20025606242431832402014471480

Tennessee - 82 (Head Coach: Rick Barnes) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Kyle Alexander3020000011100000
Grant Williams285800362464634013
Jordan Bone22170100022200012
Jordan Bowden26271200011121005
Robert Hubbs III36914007101672200225
Lamonte Turner222624460773310010
Kwe Parker3000000000010000
Lew Evans23341111134331038
Shembari Phillips10230000022302014
Admiral Schofield2761312241673100215
Team202
Totals2003064510172773239221884982

Halftime Score: Tennessee 39, Kentucky 34
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Joe Lindsay, Olandis Poole and Roger Ayers
Attendance: 19,349
Arena: Thompson-Boling Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
South Carolina 85 - 69|Kansas 73 - 79

Bam Adebayo (#3) dunks over Grant Williams

Malik Monk (#5) rises for, but ultimately misses a dunk attempt over Grant Williams (#2)


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database