Kentucky vs. North Carolina

- Saturday, December 17 2016 -

CBS Sports Classic (at Las Vegas, NV)

Kentucky - 103 (Head Coach: John Calipari) - [Ranked 6th by AP and 7th by USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
De'Aaron Fox35921026704411020224
Edrice Adebayo1961100134375100013
Malik Monk381828812350000210247
Isaiah Briscoe384611123474401110
Wenyen Gabriel21130123336300124
Dominique Hawkins9000000022220000
Isaac Humphries20130001235300012
Derek Willis19121200011101013
Sacha Killeya-Jones1000000000100000
Team3471
Totals20040741018132115243920194210103

North Carolina - 100 (Head Coach: Roy Williams) - [Ranked 7th by AP and 6th by USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Joel Berry II3491535220555720323
Kennedy Meeks205700232575001212
Isaiah Hicks1551000001234101010
Kenny Williams34120100123150102
Justin Jackson3610174710150550310034
Nate Britt14030100000110110
Tony Bradley15150066224310108
Brandon Robinson7010000011100000
Seventh Woods4000000000100020
Luke Maye214623121230010111
Team3141
Totals200356691721281025352218459100

Halftime Score: Kentucky 56, North Carolina 51
Technical Fouls: North Carolina Coach Roy Williams for arguing foul call & throwing jacket
Officials: Roger Ayers, David Hall and Verne Harris
Attendance: 19,298
Arena: T-Mobile Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Hofstra 96 - 73|Louisville 70 - 73

UNC's Justin Jackson lunges at Malik Monk (#5) but can't stop him from launching the shot

Monk (#5) drives the baseline for a reverse-layup attempt

Monk shoots the game winner


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database