Buffalo at Kentucky

- Sunday, November 16 2014 -

Cawood Ledford Classic

Buffalo - 52 (Head Coach: Bobby Hurley) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Will Regan25040300011200000
Justin Moss283130122156400018
Lamonte Bearden29340022000431038
Jarryn Skeete306846001122020216
Shannon Evans32050124044220052
Rodell Wigginton2638019110221000415
Raheem Johnson18110012112302103
Xavier Ford12030000145300220
Team303
Totals2001646412162171825215531752

Kentucky - 71 (Head Coach: John Calipari) - [Ranked 1st by AP and 1st by USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Karl-Anthony Towns10160112235500013
Willie Cauley-Stein263600004610242126
Alex Poythress20370200101101026
Aaron Harrison22291535134301018
Andrew Harrison18160312000211113
Marcus Lee18150000415200102
Devin Booker183602440111020210
Tyler Ulis224545001012610012
Trey Lyles204512341343310312
Dakari Johnson263600363912031429
Team202
Totals2002561620152319264521171071471

Halftime Score: Buffalo 38, Kentucky 33
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Pat Adams, Antinio Petty and James Barker
Attendance: 22,175
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Grand Canyon 85 - 45|Kansas 72 - 40

Willie Cauley-Stein (#15) extends back while teammate Aaron Harrison (#2) also grab for a rebound

Trey Lyles (#41) dunks

Alex Poythress reacts after a dunk


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database