Notre Dame at Kentucky

- Saturday, January 13 2001 -

Notre Dame - 71 (Head Coach: Mike Brey) - [Ranked 25th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Troy Murphy36615012274114210314
Ryan Humphrey28614000267132103312
David Graves3741538231233220513
Matt Carroll3651519002464100111
Martin Ingelsby403826440333400312
Torrian Jones8120000000100012
Harold Swanagan15110056123311007
Team6
Totals200267062413171722452011431671

Kentucky - 82 (Head Coach: Orlando Smith) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Tayshaun Prince3471426344481202019
Jason Parker17370012134410137
Gerald Fitch243836442240210113
Keith Bogans234915563363101214
Saul Smith23151500033131003
Cliff Hawkins17360011011213007
J. P. Blevins16121100011210013
Erik Daniels173601442242200010
Marvin Stone11010000033310020
Marquis Estill18280022224111226
Team21
Totals200276682420231424401915661282

Halftime Score: Kentucky 33, Notre Dame 26
Technical Fouls: Swanagan, Stone, Bogans
Officials: Curtis Shaw, Tim Higgins and Karl Hess
Attendance: 23,018
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: ESPN Sportszone

Prior Game| Next Game
South Carolina 69 - 63|Tennessee 84 - 74

Game Writeup - Written by and courtesy of Stephen John; Kentucky Sports Report, (All Rights Reserved)

Tayshaun Prince blocks the shot of Troy Murphy

Prince shoots a hook

Cliff Hawkins and Marquis Estill (#50) double team Notre Dame's Ryan Humphrey


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database